Aesthetics Department

Ms Tan Su Min Cheryl Subject Head
Mr Danny Sum Kai Meng Teacher
Ms Nur Farah Goh Ling Wei Teacher
Ms Esther Yap Yi-Tse Teacher
Ms Theresa Ng Chen Woon Teacher
Ms Nurasyikin Bte Hamzah Allied Educator (T&L)

CCE

Mr Vishaal Bhardwaj HOD
Mr Pinto Nicholas Michael Senior Teacher
Ms Anjana Teacher
Ms Choong Mi Mi Teaching Aide
Mr Mohamad Shaleem Bin Khamalluden Student Welfare Officer
Mdm Shabana Haleem Allied Educator (LBS)
Mr Wong De Quan Kevin Allied Educator (LBS)
Ms Kanimoli d/o Maniam Allied Educator (LBS)
Ms Chia Su Yin Linda Psychologist
Mr Lim Kian Hua Marcus Counsellor
Ms Thamarai D/O Palaniyappa Counsellor
Mr Chen Boyu Counsellor
Ms Sayidatina Khan Counsellor cum Alumni Officer
Ms Zeenath Begam Binte Abdul Rahim Counsellor cum Student Welfare Officer
Ms Teo Hsia Poh Camilla ECG Counsellor
Ms Tan Poh Khim Priscilla Student Health Advisor

Student Development Team

Mr Mohamad Nazri Bin Jamal Discipline Master – Yr 4
Mr Gulam Kader B Ghaus Maricar Discipline Master – Yr 1 and 2
Mr Koh Hor Yee Discipline Master – Yr 3
Mr Yeo Kim Seng Lawrence Alphonsus Year Head – Yr 1
Mr Ong Tai Hian Leonard Year Head – Yr 2
Ms Goh Siew Lian Year Head – Yr 3
Ms Galang Maria Victoria Dionisio Year Head – Yr 4

Mechanical Services

Mr Masban Bin Masood HOD
Mr Jeffrey Chye Min Hock Teacher
Mr Kwan Chong How Teacher
Mr Tieh Seng Fatt Teacher
Mr Hamdan Bin Hamid Teacher
Mr Sia Sze Hui Teacher
Mr Zainol Bin Din Technician

Facility Services

Mr Poh Hoe Pin HOD
Mr Jamil Bin Rafii Teacher
Mr Md Suhaili Bin Abd Latiff Teacher
Mr Ken Ng Seow Keng Teacher
Mr Daniel Liu Chih Wen Teacher

English

Mdm Tamil Selvi D/O Muthair HOD
Ms Marianne Ha Ee Lyn SSD
Mr E.M.Rajaen Subject Head
Ms Anjana Teacher / Subject Head (Internal)
Ms Goh Siew Lian Senior Teacher / Year Head Yr 3
Ms Soh Chi Chan Pauline Senior Teacher
Ms Tan Sia Phing Belinda Senior Teacher
Ms Chen Wei Teng Teacher
Ms Cindy Koh Mui Leng Teacher
Ms Furuki Keiko Teacher
Mr Ee Sien Ming Teacher
Ms Hia Noi Meng Teacher
Ms Nur-Ashiqin Binte Hasbollah Teacher
Ms Halimah Lin Bte Ami Teacher
Ms Kuan Hai Cheng Teacher
Ms How Yee Lee Teacher

Hospitality

Mr Chan Heng Leng Bernard HOD
Mr Chan Kok Cheng Jack Teacher
Mr Desmond Wong Shin Loong Teacher Aide
Mr Gulam Kader Bin Ghaus Maricar Level Head / Discipline
Mr Heng Aik Kwang David Teacher
Mr Lai Siew Mun Donny Teacher
Mr Tan Keng Lian Andrew Teacher
Mr Michael Chelvarajah Poore Teacher
Mr Roland Poon Nam Huat Teacher
Ms Ong Lay Hoon Iris Teacher
Mr Chua Boon Hou Felix Teacher
Mr Goh Chin Teik @ Gopalakrishnan Teacher
Ms Teo Ee Lin Selina Teacher
Mr Rahman Bin Mijan Technician

Info-Comm Technology

Mrs Tay-Yew Hong Hong April HOD
Mr Danesh s/o Kandasamy Allied Educator (T&L)
Mr Lim Chong Yen Lex Teacher
Mr Mohammad Zulkiffli Bin Abu Bakar Teacher
Ms Lee Ai Li Teacher
Mr Tham Chee Wai Vincent Teacher
Ms Zheng Jinglin Teacher
Mr Seah Kok Woei Teacher

Mathematics

Mr Lim Say Chionh HOD
Mr Lawrence Alphonsus Yeo Kim Seng Year Head – Yr 1
Ms Seow Wei Lin Year Head
Mr Nicholas Michael Pinto Senior Teacher
Ms Soh Lay Hong Teacher
Ms Liaw Sock Pheng Audrey Teacher
Mdm Badral Bte Abdullah Teacher
Mr Raj Kumar Naidu S/O Rajamoney Teacher
Mdm Sabariah Bte Mohamed Sukor Teacher
Ms Teng Shuh Tying Jeron Teacher
Ms Woo Phui Leng Petrine Teacher
Mr Inderjit Singh Teacher
Ms Joanne Kong Min Teacher
Ms Low Sie Yieh Sarah Teacher

Sports and Wellness

Mr Rodney Yeo Chin Koon HOD
Mr Mohd Rasidee Bin Ishak Subject Head
Mr Koh Hor Yee Teacher / Year Head Yr 2
Mr Ramesh s/o Ramasamy Allied Educator (T&L)
Ms Shazawani Begum Binte Abdul Karim Teacher
Mr Lai Wee Chong Teacher
Mr Liew Kuan Chin Frankie Teacher
Ms Nurulaini Bte Ariffin Teacher

Retail Services

Ms Ng Hwee Ming Angeline HOD
Ms Galang Maria Victoria Teacher / Year Head Yr 3
Mr Lim Thiam Chye Teacher
Ms Chu Siu King Della Teacher
Mdm Hamidah Bte Musa Teacher
Mr Han Tock Juan Teacher
Mdm Juraidah Bte Hamid Teacher
Ms Lim Sok Hwa Teacher
Mr Low Tiap Ngian Roger Teacher
Ms Phua Shiok Horng Betty Teacher

NorthLight Academy

Mr Chua Siew Tong HOD
Mr Low Yong Choong Jesper Teacher
Ms Lim Peck Gee Teacher
Ms Geraldine Cheah Soh Kuan Teacher
Ms Sayidatina Khan Counsellor cum Alumni Officer